Rio, Day 5
Wednesday 10 Aug | All times are in BST |
Archery | |
13:00 | Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
13:26 | Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
13:52 | Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
14:05 | Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
14:18 | Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
14:44 | Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
15:10 | Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
15:23 | Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
15:36 | Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
16:02 | Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
16:28 | Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
16:41 | Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
19:00 | Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
19:26 | Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
19:52 | Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
20:05 | Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
20:18 | Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
20:44 | Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
21:10 | Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
21:23 | Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
21:36 | Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
22:02 | Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations (2 events) |
22:28 | Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
22:41 | Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations |
Basketball | |
16:15 | Women's Preliminary Round Group B - CHN v ESP |
18:15 | Men's Preliminary Round Group A - SRB v FRA |
19:30 | Women's Preliminary Round Group B - USA v SRB |
21:45 | Women's Preliminary Round Group B - SEN v CAN |
23:00 | Men's Preliminary Round Group A - AUS v USA |
02:30 | Men's Preliminary Round Group A - VEN v CHN |
Beach Volleyball | |
04:00 | Women's Preliminary - Pool E - CAN v SUI |
14:00 | Women's Preliminary - Pool F - NED v AUS |
15:00 | Men's Preliminary - Pool F - USA v ESP |
16:00 | Men's Preliminary - Pool F - AUT v QAT |
17:00 | Women's Preliminary - Pool C - CHN v AUS |
19:30 | Men's Preliminary - Pool A - BRA v ITA |
20:30 | Men's Preliminary - Pool B - NED v POL |
21:30 | Women's Preliminary - Pool B - BRA v ESP |
22:30 | Women's Preliminary - Pool F - CRC v VEN |
01:00 | Women's Preliminary - Pool C - USA v SUI |
02:00 | Women's Preliminary - Pool B - ARG v CZE |
03:00 | Men's Preliminary - Pool B - GER v RUS |
Boxing | |
15:00 | Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) QuarterFinals (2 events) |
15:30 | Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries (3 events) |
16:15 | Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries (3 events) |
17:00 | Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries (2 events) |
17:30 | Men's Heavy (91kg) QuarterFinals (2 events) |
21:00 | Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) QuarterFinals (2 events) |
21:30 | Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries (3 events) |
22:15 | Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries (3 events) |
23:00 | Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries (2 events) |
23:30 | Men's Heavy (91kg) QuarterFinals (2 events) |
Canoe Slalom | |
17:30 | Kayak (K1) Men Semi-Final |
19:15 | Kayak (K1) Men Final |
Cycling Road | |
12:30 | Women's Individual Time Trial |
14:00 | Men's Individual Time Trial |
Diving | |
20:00 | Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final |
Equestrian | |
14:00 | Dressage Individual Grand Prix Day 1 |
14:00 | Dressage Team Grand Prix Day 1 |
Fencing | |
12:30 | Women's Foil Individual Table of 64 (3 events) |
13:10 | Women's Foil Individual Table of 32 (16 events) |
15:00 | Women's Foil Individual Table of 16 (8 events) |
16:00 | Women's Foil Individual QuarterFinals (4 events) |
16:45 | Men's Sabre Individual Table of 32 (16 events) |
18:35 | Men's Sabre Individual Table of 16 (8 events) |
19:40 | Men's Sabre Individual QuarterFinals (4 events) |
21:30 | Women's Foil Individual SemiFinals (2 events) |
22:30 | Men's Sabre Individual SemiFinals (2 events) |
23:20 | Women's Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout |
23:50 | Men's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout |
00:15 | Women's Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout |
00:45 | Men's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout |
Football | |
17:00 | Men's First Round - Group D - ALG v POR |
17:00 | Men's First Round - Group D - ARG v HON |
20:00 | Men's First Round - Group C - GER v FIJ |
20:00 | Men's First Round - Group C - KOR v MEX |
23:00 | Men's First Round - Group B - COL v NGR |
23:00 | Men's First Round - Group B - JPN v SWE |
02:00 | Men's First Round - Group A - DEN v BRA |
02:00 | Men's First Round - Group A - RSA v IRQ |
Gymnastics Artistic | |
20:00 | Men's Individual All-Around Final |
Handball | |
13:30 | Women's Preliminary Group A - BRA v ESP |
15:30 | Women's Preliminary Group A - ROU v MNE |
18:40 | Women's Preliminary Group B - RUS v SWE |
20:40 | Women's Preliminary Group A - NOR v ANG |
23:50 | Women's Preliminary Group B - NED v KOR |
01:50 | Women's Preliminary Group B - FRA v ARG |
Hockey | |
14:00 | Women's Pool A - ESP v NZL |
15:00 | Women's Pool B - IND v AUS |
16:30 | Women's Pool A - GER v KOR |
17:30 | Women's Pool B - GBR v ARG |
21:00 | Women's Pool B - USA v JPN |
22:00 | Women's Pool A - CHN v NED |
23:30 | Men's Pool A - NZL v BRA |
00:30 | Men's Pool A - GBR v AUS |
Judo | |
14:00 | Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 64 (3 events) |
14:07 | Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 32 (8 events) |
14:35 | Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 32 (16 events) |
15:31 | Women -70 kg Elimination Round of 16 (8 events) |
15:59 | Men -90 kg Elimination Round of 16 (8 events) |
16:27 | Women -70 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (4 events) |
16:41 | Men -90 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (4 events) |
19:30 | Women -70 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (2 events) |
19:44 | Men -90 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (2 events) |
19:58 | Women -70 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events) |
20:12 | Men -90 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events) |
20:26 | Women -70 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events) |
20:40 | Women -70 kg Final - Gold Medal Contest - TBD v TBD |
20:47 | Men -90 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events) |
21:01 | Men -90 kg Final - Gold Medal Contest - TBD v TBD |
Rowing | |
12:30 | Women's Pair SemiFinals (2 events) |
12:50 | Lightweight Women's Double Sculls SemiFinals (2 events) |
13:10 | Lightweight Men's Double Sculls SemiFinals (2 events) |
13:30 | Men's Four SemiFinals (2 events) |
13:50 | Women's Eight Repechage 1 |
14:00 | Men's Eight Repechage 1 |
14:10 | Men's Quadruple Sculls Final B |
14:22 | Men's Quadruple Sculls Final A |
14:34 | Women's Quadruple Sculls Final A |
15:10 | Men's Single Sculls SemiFinals (2 events) |
15:30 | Women's Single Sculls SemiFinals (2 events) |
15:50 | Lightweight Women's Double Sculls SemiFinals (2 events) |
16:10 | Lightweight Men's Double Sculls SemiFinals (2 events) |
16:30 | Women's Pair Final C |
Rugby Sevens | |
15:00 | Men's Pool Round - Pool B - FRA v ESP |
15:30 | Men's Pool Round - Pool B - RSA v AUS |
16:00 | Men's Pool Round - Pool C - KEN v JPN |
16:30 | Men's Pool Round - Pool C - NZL v GBR |
17:00 | Men's Pool Round - Pool A - ARG v BRA |
17:30 | Men's Pool Round - Pool A - FIJ v USA |
20:00 | Men's Placing 9-12 |
20:30 | Men's Placing 9-12 |
21:00 | Men's Quarter-Final 1 |
21:30 | Men's Quarter-Final 2 |
22:00 | Men's Quarter-Final 3 |
22:30 | Men's Quarter-Final 4 |
Sailing | |
17:05 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 01 |
17:05 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser - Race 05 |
17:05 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 - Race 01 |
17:05 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn - Race 03 |
17:15 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 01 |
17:15 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial - Race 05 |
18:05 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 - Race 02 |
18:30 | Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn - Race 04 |
18:30 | Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser - Race 06 |
18:30 | Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 02 |
18:40 | Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial - Race 06 |
18:40 | Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470 - Race 02 |
19:05 | Mixed Multihull - Nacra 17 - Race 03 |
Shooting | |
13:00 | 50m Pistol Men's Qualification |
13:00 | Double Trap Men's Qualification |
16:00 | 50m Pistol Men's Finals |
19:00 | Double Trap Men's SemiFinals |
19:30 | Double Trap Men's Bronze Medal Match |
19:45 | Double Trap Men's Gold Medal Match |
Swimming | |
17:02 | Women's 100m Freestyle Heats (6 events) |
17:25 | Men's 200m Backstroke Heats (4 events) |
17:47 | Women's 200m Breaststroke Heats (4 events) |
18:09 | Men's 200m Individual Medley Heats (4 events) |
18:31 | Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Heats (2 events) |
02:03 | Men's 200m Breaststroke Final |
02:12 | Women's 100m Freestyle SemiFinals (2 events) |
02:28 | Men's 200m Backstroke SemiFinals (2 events) |
02:54 | Women's 200m Butterfly Final |
03:03 | Men's 100m Freestyle Final |
03:11 | Women's 200m Breaststroke SemiFinals (2 events) |
03:29 | Men's 200m Individual Medley SemiFinals (2 events) |
03:55 | Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final |
Table Tennis | |
14:00 | Women's Singles SemiFinals (2 events) |
00:30 | Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match |
01:30 | Women's Singles Gold Medal Match |
Tennis | |
14:45 | Order of play available evening before |
Volleyball | |
13:30 | Women's Preliminary - Pool B - CHN v PUR |
15:35 | Women's Preliminary - Pool B - ITA v NED |
19:00 | Women's Preliminary - Pool B - USA v SRB |
21:05 | Women's Preliminary - Pool A - RUS v CMR |
00:30 | Women's Preliminary - Pool A - KOR v ARG |
02:35 | Women's Preliminary - Pool A - BRA v JPN |
Water Polo | |
13:00 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - AUS v JPN |
14:20 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - GRE v HUN |
15:40 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - FRA v USA |
17:00 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - MNE v ITA |
23:30 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - BRA v SRB |
00:50 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - ESP v CRO |
Weightlifting | |
14:00 | Men's 77kg Group B |
16:30 | Women's 69kg Group B |
19:30 | Women's 69kg Group A |
23:00 | Men's 77kg Group A |
All data obtained from http://www.theguardian.com/sport/ng-interactive/2016/aug/05/rio-olympics-2016-full-events-schedule
Comments