Rio, Day 14
Friday 19 Aug | All times are in BST |
Athletics | |
12:00 | Men's 50km Race Walk |
18:30 | Women's 20km Race Walk |
00:30 | Women's Pole Vault Final |
00:40 | Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 (2 events) |
01:05 | Men's Hammer Throw Final |
01:10 | Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 (2 events) |
01:40 | Women's 5000m Final |
02:15 | Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final |
02:35 | Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final |
Badminton | |
12:30 | Men's Singles Semi-Finals (2 events) |
14:10 | Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match |
15:00 | Women's Singles Gold Medal Match |
15:50 | Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match |
Basketball | |
19:30 | Men's SemiFinal - (Bye) |
23:00 | Men's SemiFinal - (Bye) |
Beach Volleyball | |
04:00 | Men's Gold Medal Match |
Boxing | |
18:00 | Men's Fly (52kg) SemiFinals (2 events) |
18:30 | Men's Light Welter (64kg) SemiFinals (2 events) |
19:00 | Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) SemiFinals (2 events) |
19:30 | Women's Middle (69-75kg) SemiFinals (2 events) |
20:00 | Women's Light (57-60kg) Final Bout |
Canoe Sprint | |
13:00 | Men's Kayak Single 200m Heats (3 events) |
13:21 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m Heats (2 events) |
13:37 | Women's Kayak Four 500m Heats (2 events) |
13:51 | Men's Kayak Four 1000m Heats (2 events) |
14:07 | Men's Kayak Single 200m SemiFinals (2 events) |
14:21 | Men's Canoe Double 1000m SemiFinals (2 events) |
14:37 | Women's Kayak Four 500m SemiFinals (2 events) |
14:51 | Men's Kayak Four 1000m SemiFinals (2 events) |
Cycling BMX | |
17:30 | Women's SemiFinals Run 1 |
17:38 | Men's SemiFinals Run 1 |
18:00 | Women's SemiFinals Run 2 |
18:08 | Men's SemiFinals Run 2 |
18:30 | Women's SemiFinals Run 3 |
18:38 | Men's SemiFinals Run 3 |
19:00 | Women's Final |
19:10 | Men's Final |
Diving | |
20:00 | Men's 10m Platform Preliminary |
Equestrian | |
14:00 | Jumping Individual Final Round A |
17:30 | Jumping Individual Final Round B |
Football | |
17:00 | Women's Bronze Medal Match |
21:30 | Women's Gold Medal Match |
Golf | |
11:30 | Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 3 |
Gymnastics Rhythmic | |
14:20 | Individual All-Around Qualification (2 events) |
18:50 | Individual All-Around Qualification (2 events) |
Handball | |
19:30 | Men's SemiFinal |
00:30 | Men's SemiFinal |
Hockey | |
16:00 | Women's Bronze Medal Match |
21:00 | Women's Gold Medal Match |
Modern Pentathlon | |
16:00 | Women's Swimming |
18:00 | Women's Fencing Bonus Round |
19:30 | Women's Riding Show Jumping |
22:00 | Women's Combined Running/Shooting |
Synchronised Swimming | |
16:00 | Teams Free Routine |
Taekwondo | |
13:00 | Women -67kg Round of 16 |
13:15 | Men -80kg Round of 16 |
13:30 | Women -67kg Round of 16 |
13:45 | Men -80kg Round of 16 |
14:00 | Women -67kg Round of 16 |
14:15 | Men -80kg Round of 16 |
14:30 | Women -67kg Round of 16 |
14:45 | Men -80kg Round of 16 |
15:00 | Women -67kg Round of 16 |
15:15 | Men -80kg Round of 16 |
15:30 | Women -67kg Round of 16 |
15:45 | Men -80kg Round of 16 |
16:00 | Women -67kg Round of 16 |
16:15 | Men -80kg Round of 16 |
16:30 | Women -67kg Round of 16 |
16:45 | Men -80kg Round of 16 |
19:00 | Women -67kg QuarterFinals |
19:15 | Men -80kg QuarterFinals |
19:30 | Women -67kg QuarterFinals |
19:45 | Men -80kg QuarterFinals |
20:00 | Women -67kg QuarterFinals |
20:15 | Men -80kg QuarterFinals |
20:30 | Women -67kg QuarterFinals |
20:45 | Men -80kg QuarterFinals |
21:00 | Women -67kg SemiFinals |
21:15 | Men -80kg SemiFinals |
21:30 | Women -67kg SemiFinals |
21:45 | Men -80kg SemiFinals |
00:00 | Women -67kg Repechage |
00:15 | Men -80kg Repechage |
00:30 | Women -67kg Repechage |
00:45 | Men -80kg Repechage |
01:00 | Women -67kg Bronze Medal Contests |
01:15 | Men -80kg Bronze Medal Contests |
01:30 | Women -67kg Bronze Medal Contests |
01:45 | Men -80kg Bronze Medal Contests |
02:00 | Women -67kg Gold Medal Contest |
02:15 | Men -80kg Gold Medal Contest |
Volleyball | |
17:00 | Men's SemiFinals |
02:15 | Men's SemiFinals |
Water Polo | |
14:00 | Women's Classification 7th/8th Place |
15:20 | Women's Bronze Medal Match |
18:10 | Women's Classification 5th/6th Place |
19:30 | Women's Gold Medal Match |
Wrestling | |
14:00 | Men's Freestyle 57 kg Qualifications (16 events) |
14:00 | Men's Freestyle 74 kg Qualifications (16 events) |
14:30 | Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (8 events) |
14:30 | Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (8 events) |
15:00 | Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (4 events) |
15:00 | Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (4 events) |
15:40 | Men's Freestyle 74 kg SemiFinal |
15:40 | Men's Freestyle 57 kg SemiFinal |
16:00 | Men's Freestyle 57 kg SemiFinal |
16:00 | Men's Freestyle 74 kg SemiFinal |
20:00 | Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (2 events) |
20:01 | Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1 (2 events) |
20:30 | Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (2 events) |
20:30 | Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/4 Finals/Repechage Round 2 (2 events) |
21:00 | Men's Freestyle 74 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events) |
21:30 | Men's Freestyle 74 kg Gold Medal |
22:00 | Men's Freestyle 57 kg SemiFinals/Bronze Medal Finals (2 events) |
22:30 | Men's Freestyle 57 kg Gold Medal |
All data obtained from http://www.theguardian.com/sport/ng-interactive/2016/aug/05/rio-olympics-2016-full-events-schedule
Comments