Rio, Day 1
Saturday 6 Aug | All times are in BST |
Archery | |
13:00 | Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations (4 events) |
Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations - FRA v MAS | |
Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations - NED v ESP | |
Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations - BRA v CHN | |
Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations - TPE v INA | |
18:00 | Men's Team QuarterFinals (4 events) |
Men's Team QuarterFinal - FRA v AUS | |
Men's Team QuarterFinal - KOR v NED | |
Men's Team QuarterFinal - ITA v CHN | |
Men's Team QuarterFinal - INA v USA | |
19:43 | Men's Team SemiFinals (2 events) |
Men's Team SemiFinal - KOR v AUS | |
Men's Team SemiFinal - CHN v USA | |
20:39 | Men's Team Bronze Medal Match - AUS v CHN |
21:07 | Men's Team Gold Medal Match - KOR v USA |
Basketball | |
16:00 | Women's Preliminary Round Group A - TUR v FRA |
18:15 | Men's Preliminary Round Group A - AUS v FRA |
18:15 | Women's Preliminary Round Group B - CHN v CAN |
21:30 | Women's Preliminary Round Group A - BRA v AUS |
23:00 | Men's Preliminary Round Group A - CHN v USA |
23:45 | Women's Preliminary Round Group A - BLR v JPN |
02:30 | Men's Preliminary Round Group A - VEN v SRB |
Beach Volleyball | |
14:00 | Men's Preliminary - Pool A - ITA v AUT |
15:00 | Men's Preliminary - Pool A - BRA v CAN |
16:00 | Women's Preliminary - Pool F - AUS v CRC |
17:00 | Women's Preliminary - Pool B - ESP v ARG |
19:30 | Women's Preliminary - Pool B - BRA v CZE |
20:30 | Men's Preliminary - Pool F - USA v QAT |
21:30 | Men's Preliminary - Pool B - NED v RUS |
22:30 | Women's Preliminary - Pool F - NED v VEN |
01:00 | Men's Preliminary - Pool B - POL v GER |
02:00 | Men's Preliminary - Pool F - ESP v AUT |
03:00 | Women's Preliminary - Pool C - SUI v CHN |
Boxing | |
15:00 | Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries (3 events) |
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries - CMR v GBR | |
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries - BRA v COL | |
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries - ARM v ESP | |
15:51 | Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries (3 events) |
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries - MEX v ITA | |
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries - VEN v JPN | |
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries - KAZ v USA | |
16:38 | Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries (2 events) |
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries - TUR v MAR | |
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries - CRO v EGY | |
16:59 | Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries - BRA v AUS |
21:00 | Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries (3 events) |
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries - ARG v MEX | |
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries - NAM v AZE | |
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Preliminaries - USA v ITA | |
21:50 | Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries (3 events) |
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries - UZB v QAT | |
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries - PHI v GBR | |
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries - TJK v CHN | |
22:40 | Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries (2 events) |
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries - BRA v CMR | |
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries - KGZ v COL | |
23:14 | Men's Heavy (91kg) Preliminaries - GBR v POL |
Cycling Road | |
13:30 | Men's Road Race |
Equestrian | |
14:00 | Eventing Individual Dressage Day 1 |
14:00 | Eventing Team Dressage Day 1 |
Fencing | |
13:00 | Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 (5 events) |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 - BRA v SUI | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 - VIE v FRA | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 - MEX v JPN | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 - FRA v BRA | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 - CAN v ROU | |
14:15 | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 (16 events) |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - TUN v BRA | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - ROU v FRA | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - RUS v JPN | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - ROU v FRA | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - USA v EST | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - KOR v RUS | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - UKR v USA | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - UKR v KOR | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - UKR v EST | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - HKG v RUS | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - CHN v KOR | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - USA v BRA | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - CIV v CHN | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - CAN v ITA | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - EST v HUN | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 - FRA v CHN | |
16:30 | Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 (8 events) |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 - EST v TUN | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 - KOR v ROU | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 - JPN v UKR | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 - FRA v UKR | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 - EST v CHN | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 - HKG v ITA | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 - KOR v HUN | |
Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 - FRA v BRA | |
17:45 | Women's Épée Individual QuarterFinals (4 events) |
Women's Épée Individual QuarterFinal 1 - TUN v CHN | |
Women's Épée Individual QuarterFinal 2 - KOR v ITA | |
Women's Épée Individual QuarterFinal 3 - JPN v HUN | |
Women's Épée Individual QuarterFinal 4 - FRA v BRA | |
20:00 | Women's Épée Individual SemiFinals (2 events) |
Women's Épée Individual SemiFinal 1 - CHN v ITA | |
Women's Épée Individual SemiFinal 2 - FRA v HUN | |
21:15 | Women's Épée Individual Bronze Medal Bout - FRA v CHN |
21:45 | Women's Épée Individual Gold Medal Bout - ITA v HUN |
Football | |
19:00 | Women's First Round - Group F - CAN v ZIM |
21:00 | Women's First Round - Group G - USA v FRA |
22:00 | Women's First Round - Group F - GER v AUS |
23:00 | Women's First Round - Group E - RSA v CHN |
00:00 | Women's First Round - Group G - COL v NZL |
02:00 | Women's First Round - Group E - BRA v SWE |
Gymnastics Artistic | |
14:30 | Men's Qualification - Subdivision 1 |
Results still to come | |
18:30 | Men's Qualification - Subdivision 2 |
Results still to come | |
22:30 | Men's Qualification - Subdivision 3 |
Results still to come |
Handball | |
13:30 | Women's Preliminary Group A - NOR v BRA |
15:30 | Women's Preliminary Group B - NED v FRA |
18:40 | Women's Preliminary Group B - RUS v KOR |
20:40 | Women's Preliminary Group A - MNE v ESP |
23:50 | Women's Preliminary Group A - ROU v ANG |
01:50 | Women's Preliminary Group B - SWE v ARG |
Hockey | |
14:00 | Men's Pool B - ARG v NED |
15:00 | Men's Pool B - IND v IRL |
16:30 | Men's Pool A - BEL v GBR |
17:30 | Men's Pool A - AUS v NZL |
21:00 | Women's Pool B - ARG v USA |
22:00 | Men's Pool B - CAN v GER |
23:30 | Men's Pool A - ESP v BRA |
00:30 | Women's Pool B - GBR v AUS |
Judo | |
14:00 | Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 64 (3 events) |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 64 - GUA v MGL | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 64 - PLE v FRA | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 64 - TPE v LAO | |
14:07 | Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32 (7 events) |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32 - RUS v PRK | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32 - AUS v FRA | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32 - UKR v ISR | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32 - ITA v VIE | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32 - MEX v TUR | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32 - ROU v BEL | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32 - MAD v CUB | |
14:28 | Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 (16 events) |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - AZE v PER | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - EGY v KGZ | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - KOR v ITA | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - BRA v FRA | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - MGL v FIN | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - ESP v GER | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - RUS v NED | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - KAZ v LBA | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - AUT v ARM | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - GBR v TUR | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - JPN v MON | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - UZB v AUS | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - CZE v BOT | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - ECU v SUI | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - GEO v CAN | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32 - TPE v BUL | |
15:24 | Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16 (8 events) |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16 - ARG v RUS | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16 - HUN v UKR | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16 - MGL v FRA | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16 - JPN v MEX | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16 - KOR v VIE | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16 - KAZ v GBS | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16 - BRA v BEL | |
Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16 - ESP v CUB | |
15:52 | Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16 (8 events) |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16 - AZE v KGZ | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16 - BRA v GER | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16 - KOR v MGL | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16 - KAZ v GBR | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16 - RUS v ARM | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16 - UZB v SUI | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16 - JPN v CZE | |
Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16 - GEO v BUL | |
16:20 | Women -48 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (4 events) |
Women -48 kg QuarterFinal - ARG v HUN | |
Women -48 kg QuarterFinal - JPN v KAZ | |
Women -48 kg QuarterFinal - MGL v KOR | |
Women -48 kg QuarterFinal - BRA v CUB | |
16:34 | Men -60 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (4 events) |
Men -60 kg QuarterFinal - AZE v BRA | |
Men -60 kg QuarterFinal - KAZ v UZB | |
Men -60 kg QuarterFinal - KOR v RUS | |
Men -60 kg QuarterFinal - JPN v GEO | |
19:30 | Women -48 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (2 events) |
Women -48 kg Repechage contest - MGL v BRA | |
Women -48 kg Repechage contest - HUN v KAZ | |
19:44 | Men -60 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (2 events) |
Men -60 kg Repechage contest - KOR v JPN | |
Men -60 kg Repechage contest - BRA v UZB | |
19:58 | Women -48 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events) |
Women -48 kg SemiFinal of Table A - KOR v CUB | |
Women -48 kg SemiFinal of Table B - ARG v JPN | |
20:12 | Men -60 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events) |
Men -60 kg SemiFinal of Table A - RUS v GEO | |
Men -60 kg SemiFinal of Table B - AZE v KAZ | |
20:26 | Women -48 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events) |
Women -48 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A - MGL v JPN | |
Women -48 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B - KAZ v CUB | |
20:40 | Women -48 kg Final - Gold Medal Contest - KOR v ARG |
20:47 | Men -60 kg SemiFinals / Contests for Bronze Medal (2 events) |
Men -60 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A - JPN v AZE | |
Men -60 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B - UZB v GEO | |
21:01 | Men -60 kg Final - Gold Medal Contest - RUS v KAZ |
Rowing | |
12:30 | Men's Single Sculls Heats (6 events) |
Men's Single Sculls Heat 1 | |
Men's Single Sculls Heat 2 | |
Men's Single Sculls Heat 3 | |
Men's Single Sculls Heat 4 | |
Men's Single Sculls Heat 5 | |
Men's Single Sculls Heat 6 | |
13:30 | Women's Single Sculls Heats (6 events) |
Women's Single Sculls Heat 1 | |
Women's Single Sculls Heat 2 | |
Women's Single Sculls Heat 3 | |
Women's Single Sculls Heat 4 | |
Women's Single Sculls Heat 5 | |
Women's Single Sculls Heat 6 | |
14:45 | Men's Pair Heats (3 events) |
Men's Pair Heat 1 | |
Men's Pair Heat 2 | |
Men's Pair Heat 3 | |
15:15 | Women's Double Sculls Heats (3 events) |
Women's Double Sculls Heat 1 | |
Women's Double Sculls Heat 2 | |
Women's Double Sculls Heat 3 | |
15:50 | Men's Double Sculls Heats (3 events) |
Men's Double Sculls Heat 1 | |
Men's Double Sculls Heat 2 | |
Men's Double Sculls Heat 3 | |
16:20 | Lightweight Men's Four Heats (3 events) |
Lightweight Men's Four Heat 1 | |
Lightweight Men's Four Heat 2 | |
Lightweight Men's Four Heat 3 | |
16:50 | Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats (2 events) |
Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1 | |
Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2 | |
17:10 | Women's Quadruple Sculls Heats (2 events) |
Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1 | |
Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2 |
Rugby Sevens | |
15:00 | Women's Pool B - FRA v ESP |
15:30 | Women's Pool B - NZL v KEN |
16:00 | Women's Pool C - GBR v BRA |
16:30 | Women's Pool C - CAN v JPN |
17:00 | Women's Pool A - USA v FIJ |
17:30 | Women's Pool A - AUS v COL |
20:00 | Women's Pool B - FRA v KEN |
20:30 | Women's Pool B - NZL v ESP |
21:00 | Women's Pool C - GBR v JPN |
21:30 | Women's Pool C - CAN v BRA |
22:00 | Women's Pool A - USA v COL |
22:30 | Women's Pool A - AUS v FIJ |
Shooting | |
12:30 | 10m Air Rifle Women's Qualification |
14:30 | 10m Air Rifle Women's Finals |
17:00 | 10m Air Pistol Men's Qualification |
19:30 | 10m Air Pistol Men's Finals |
Swimming | |
17:02 | Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats (4 events) |
Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 1 | |
Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 2 | |
Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 3 | |
Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 4 | |
17:28 | Women's 100m Butterfly Heats (6 events) |
Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 1 | |
Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 2 | |
Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 3 | |
Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 4 | |
Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 5 | |
Women's 100m Butterfly - Heat 6 | |
17:48 | Men's 400m Freestyle Heats (7 events) |
Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 1 | |
Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 2 | |
Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 3 | |
Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 4 | |
Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 5 | |
Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 6 | |
Men's 400m Freestyle - Heat 7 | |
18:32 | Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats (5 events) |
Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 1 | |
Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 2 | |
Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 3 | |
Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 4 | |
Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heat 5 | |
19:04 | Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats (6 events) |
Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 1 | |
Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 2 | |
Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 3 | |
Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 4 | |
Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 5 | |
Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heat 6 | |
19:24 | Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Heats (2 events) |
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 1 | |
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heat 2 | |
02:03 | Men's 400m Individual Medley Final |
02:14 | Women's 100m Butterfly SemiFinals (2 events) |
Women's 100m Butterfly SemiFinal 1 | |
Women's 100m Butterfly SemiFinal 2 | |
02:30 | Men's 400m Freestyle Final |
02:49 | Women's 400m Individual Medley Final |
03:08 | Men's 100m Breaststroke SemiFinals (2 events) |
Men's 100m Breaststroke SemiFinal 1 | |
Men's 100m Breaststroke SemiFinal 2 | |
03:24 | Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final |
Table Tennis | |
13:00 | Women's Singles Preliminary Round (6 events) |
Women's Singles Preliminary Round - MEX v SYR | |
Women's Singles Preliminary Round - NGR v FIJ | |
Women's Singles Preliminary Round - CGO v PHI | |
Women's Singles Preliminary Round - BRA v AUS | |
Women's Singles Preliminary Round - NGR v LIB | |
Women's Singles Preliminary Round - EGY v TUN | |
13:45 | Men's Singles Preliminary Round (6 events) |
Men's Singles Preliminary Round - PAR v AUS | |
Men's Singles Preliminary Round - PUR v CGO | |
Men's Singles Preliminary Round - MEX v VAN | |
Men's Singles Preliminary Round - IRI v USA | |
Men's Singles Preliminary Round - SRB v AUS | |
Men's Singles Preliminary Round - EGY v CGO | |
15:15 | Women's Singles Round 1 (4 events) |
Women's Singles Round 1 - ESP v BRA | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - CZE v CAN | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - USA v VEN | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - ROU v IND | |
16:00 | Women's Singles Round 1 (4 events) |
Women's Singles Round 1 - SVK v USA | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - RUS v AUS | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - POL v IND | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - CZE v COL | |
18:30 | Women's Singles Round 1 (8 events) |
Women's Singles Round 1 - PUR v NGR | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - BLR v IRI | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - HUN v EGY | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - THA v CGO | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - THA v EGY | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - SVK v MEX | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - BLR v NGR | |
Women's Singles Round 1 - LUX v BRA | |
20:00 | Men's Singles Round 1 (4 events) |
Men's Singles Round 1 - FIN v SIN | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - CZE v UZB | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - BRA v CUB | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - IND v THA | |
20:45 | Men's Singles Round 1 (4 events) |
Men's Singles Round 1 - HUN v KAZ | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - CAN v CUB | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - CZE v NGR | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - ESP v USA | |
23:00 | Men's Singles Round 1 (8 events) |
Men's Singles Round 1 - POL v PAR | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - EGY v PUR | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - SLO v IRI | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - IND v ROU | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - SVK v MEX | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - ROU v IRI | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - GBR v SRB | |
Men's Singles Round 1 - BRA v CGO | |
00:30 | Women's Singles Round 2 (4 events) |
Women's Singles Round 2 - ROU v BRA | |
Women's Singles Round 2 - PRK v POL | |
Women's Singles Round 2 - UKR v CZE | |
Women's Singles Round 2 - POR v USA | |
01:15 | Women's Singles Round 2 (4 events) |
Women's Singles Round 2 - HUN v CAN | |
Women's Singles Round 2 - SWE v USA | |
Women's Singles Round 2 - AUT v AUS | |
Women's Singles Round 2 - POL v ROU |
Tennis | |
14:45 | Men's Singles First Round - ESP v JPN |
15:00 | Women's Singles First Round - CRO v GER |
15:00 | Women's Singles First Round - ITA v NED |
15:00 | Women's Singles First Round - CZE v BEL |
15:00 | Men's Singles First Round - LTU v AUS |
15:00 | Women's Singles First Round - USA v MNE |
15:00 | Men's Doubles First Round - ARG v ROU |
15:00 | Men's Doubles First Round - MEX v GBR |
15:00 | Men's Doubles First Round - POL v IND |
15:00 | Women's Singles First Round - SRB v FRA |
16:15 | Women's Singles First Round - SRB v ESP |
16:30 | Men's Singles First Round - AUS v GBR |
16:30 | Men's Singles First Round - BUL v CRO |
16:30 | Men's Doubles First Round - BLR v AUT |
16:30 | Men's Doubles First Round - ARG v AUS |
16:30 | Men's Singles First Round - JPN v USA |
16:30 | Women's Singles First Round - GBR v CHN |
16:30 | Women's Singles First Round - SUI v CHN |
16:30 | Women's Singles First Round - TUN v RUS |
16:30 | Men's Doubles First Round - CZE v ESP |
17:45 | Men's Singles First Round - TUN v FRA |
18:00 | Men's Singles First Round - ITA v UKR |
18:00 | Men's Singles First Round - BAR v USA |
18:00 | Women's Singles First Round - CHN v POL |
18:00 | Men's Singles First Round - POR v AUS |
18:00 | Men's Singles First Round - USA v SVK |
18:00 | Women's Singles First Round - ROU v PAR |
18:00 | Women's Singles First Round - GER v UKR |
18:00 | Men's Singles First Round - USA v JPN |
18:00 | Women's Singles First Round - CZE v ITA |
19:15 | Women's Singles First Round - BEL v USA |
19:30 | Women's Singles First Round - CAN v USA |
19:30 | Women's Singles First Round - POL v RUS |
19:30 | Women's Doubles First Round - GBR v SRB |
19:30 | Women's Doubles First Round - RUS v GER |
19:30 | Women's Doubles First Round - JPN v FRA |
19:30 | Men's Singles First Round - CRO v FRA |
19:30 | Men's Singles First Round - BIH v ISR |
19:30 | Men's Singles First Round - GER v ARG |
19:30 | Men's Singles First Round - RUS v GER |
20:45 | Men's Singles First Round - FRA v CAN |
21:00 | Men's Doubles First Round - CRO v SRB |
21:00 | Women's Doubles First Round - CHN v IND |
21:00 | Women's Doubles First Round - AUS v RUS |
21:00 | Women's Doubles First Round - ESP v BRA |
21:00 | Women's Singles First Round - SVK v ITA |
21:00 | Women's Doubles First Round - SUI v AUS |
21:00 | Men's Singles First Round - ARG v BIH |
Volleyball | |
13:30 | Women's Preliminary - Pool A - JPN v KOR |
15:35 | Women's Preliminary - Pool B - CHN v NED |
19:00 | Women's Preliminary - Pool A - BRA v CMR |
21:05 | Women's Preliminary - Pool B - USA v PUR |
00:30 | Women's Preliminary - Pool A - RUS v ARG |
02:35 | Women's Preliminary - Pool B - SRB v ITA |
Water Polo | |
13:00 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - SRB v HUN |
14:20 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - USA v CRO |
15:40 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - ESP v ITA |
17:00 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - GRE v JPN |
23:30 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - FRA v MNE |
00:50 | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - BRA v AUS |
Weightlifting | |
23:00 | Women's 48kg Group A |
All data obtained from http://www.theguardian.com/sport/ng-interactive/2016/aug/05/rio-olympics-2016-full-events-schedule
Comments